Our Board of Directors represents a cross-section of our community and has a passion for our organization and those we serve. The members work hard to ensure long-term sustainability of the organization and oversee that the funds raised directly affect those in need.

Our Staff has a strong commitment to serving the many constituents of our organization. But first and foremost, they focus their energies on those who take advantage of our programs and services.

 

Board of Directors

Staff Members

  • Executive Team

    Katie Bowman – Executive Director
    Margie Carrasco - Deputy Director
    Mark Mancuso - Finance Manager
    Shawna Allen - Bookkeeper
    Kelly Anderson – Administrative Assistant
    Wes Hayes – Building Engineer

  • Property Management

    Coleen Simpson – Director of Property Management
    Jaye Baugh – Garden Village Property Manager
    Brandy Gilson – Grand Valley Property Manager
    Rick Johnson – Property Management Maintenance Supervisor
    Mark Smith – Property Management Maintenance
    Lonny Salazer – Property Management Maintenance
    Amber Boyd – Property Management Maintenance
    Dale Clement – Property Management Maintenance

  • Housing Rehabilitation

    Wendy Genkov – Housing Rehabilitation Loan Coordinator

  • Self-Help Housing

    Matt Costigan – Self-Help Program Manager
    Dawn Walker – Housing Solutions Manager
    Ed Martin – Senior Construction Supervisor
    Shaun Newton – Construction Supervisor
    Wendy Genkov – Self-Help Accounting Administrator

  • Weatherization

    Marcy Child – Weatherization Program Manager
    Lanell Mathis - Weatherization Administrative Manager
    Chris Gilson – Crew Leader/Weatherization Energy Tech II/Grand Junction
    Jesse Dransfield – Auditor/Quality Control Inspector/Grand Junction
    Valeriy Zubkov – Field Tech I/Grand Junction
    Allen Luce – Crew Leader/Weatherization Tech II/Montrose
    Chris Esquibel– Crew Leader/Quality Control Inspector/Trainer/Montrose
    Michael Stout – Crew Leader/Quality Control Inspector/Montrose
    Todd Culver – Weatherization Energy Tech I/Montrose
    Zack Hewitt – Weatherization Energy Tech I/Montrose
    Jerome Hartford – HVAC Tech/Durango
    Gary Yara – Auditor/Crew Leader/Durango
    Lenford DeJolie - Field Tech I/Durango